#FAWNLCup: Tractor Girls clash with Saints

#FAWNLCup: Tractor Girls clash with Saints

FA Women’s National League Cup ties feature the clash of Ipswich Town and Southampton FC, both of whom have won all their games this season.

Southampton Women also have a big game, the Division 1 South West leaders hosting Southern Premier side Cardiff City Ladies.

Durham Cestria face second-placed Northern Premier outfit Fylde, Oxford United entertain Bridgwater United with the pair fifth and third respectively in the Southern.

Among the Plate ties, Wimbledon welcome Chesham to Plough Lane and Doncaster Rovers Belles test themselves against Nottingham Forest.

Sunday 7 November (2pm)

FA WNL Cup 2nd Round

Huddersfield Town v Middlesbrough (Shelley CFC, 1pm)
Billericay Town v Enfield Town (Billericay Town FC)
Cambridge United v Loughborough Lightning (St Neots Town FC)
Chichester & Selsey v Plymouth Argyle (Selsey FC)
Derby County v Burton Albion (Mickleover Sports Club)
Durham Cestria v Fylde (Graham Sports Centre, Maiden Castle)
Gillingham v Crawley Wasps (Rochester United Sports Ground)
Hashtag United v AFC Bournemouth (Canvey Island FC)
Ipswich Town v Southampton FC (Felixstowe & Walton Utd FC)
Liverpool Feds v Chorley (Jericho Lane Sports Hub)
Milton Keynes Dons v Cambridge City (Stadium MK)
Newcastle United v Brighouse Town (Longbenton Sports Ground)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Chester le Street Town (Norton Sports Complex)
Oxford United v Bridgwater United (Oxford City FC)
Southampton Women v Cardiff City LFC (Alresford Town FC)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Hull City (AFC Wulfrunians)

FA WNL Plate 1st Round

Portishead v Harlow Town (Portishead FC, 1pm)
AFC Wimbledon v Chesham United (Plough Lane)

Actonians v Cheltenham Town (Middx FA, Rectory Park)
Bedworth United v Buckland Athletic (Bedworth Utd FC)
Bradford City v Boldmere St Michaels (Eccleshill Utd FC)
Doncaster Rovers Belles v Nottingham Forest (Rossington Main FC)
Exeter City v Keynsham Town (Cullompton Rangers AFC)
Holwell Sports v Larkhall Athletic (Holwell Sports Club)
Leafield Athletic v Leek Town (Dickens heath Sports Club)
Leeds United v Stockport County (Tadcaster Albion FC)
Portsmouth v Hounslow (Havant & Waterloovile FC)
Sporting Khalsa v Lincoln City (Sporting Khalsa FC)
Stevenage v Queens Park Rangers (Herts FA County Ground)
Wem Town v West Bromwich Albion (Butler Sports Centre)
Poole Town Poole Town v London Seaward (Dorset FA County Ground, 3pm)

Northern Premier

Stoke City v Burnley (Norton CC & MWI)

Division 1 South West

Maidenhead United v Swindon Town (Chalfont St Peter FC)

#FAWSL: Weekend games begin as Aston Villa Women host Chelsea

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter


Credit: Source link