Vitality #WomensFACup: 2nd Round Qualifying fixtures

Vitality #WomensFACup: 2nd Round Qualifying fixtures

Vitality Women’s FA Cup 2nd Round Qualifying ties include Forest Green Rovers versus Almondsbury at the New Lawn Stadium.

Sunday 3 October (2pm)

Gateshead Rutherford v Penrith
Wallsend BC v Sunderland West End
Washington AFC v West Allotment Celtic
Hartlepool Pools Youth v Darlington
Bishop Auckland v Blyth Town
Hartlepool United v Workington Reds
Gateshead v Spennymoor Town
South Shields v Chester-le-Street United
Boro Rangers v Redcar Town
SJR Worksop v Thackley AFC
Harworth Colliery v Wakefield Trinity
Oughtibridge WM v Yorkshire Amateur
Ossett United v Farsley Celtic JLFC
York City v Brighouse Sports
Grimbsy Borough v Chesterfield
Harrogate Town v Ripon City
Rotherham United v Sheffield Wednesday
Bradford Park Avenue v Millmoor Juniors
Dronfield Town v Grimsby Town
Altofts v Farsley Celtic WFC
Altrincham v Ashton Town Lionesses
Sir Tom Finney v Marine
Merseyrail v Wythenshawe Amateurs
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe v Macclesfield Town
Chester v Salford City Lionesses

Blackburn CSC v Sale United
Fleetwood Town Wrens v Accrington Stanley
Northwich Vixens v Cheadle Town Stingers
AFC Darwen v Didsbury
Hindley v Mossley Hill
BRNESC v Runcorn Linnets
Haslingden v Crewe Alexandra
Kettering Town v Notts County
Rise Park v Northampton Town
Woodlands FC v Anstey Nomads
Nottingham Trent University v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Leicester Road v Leicester City Ladies

Leicester Road players
Leicester Road. (Photo: Andy Powell)

Loughborough Students v Arnold Eagles
Thrapston Town v Stewarts & Lloyds
Lincoln United v Oadby & Wigston
Allexton & New Parks v Mansfield Town
Kingfisher v Lichfield City
Sutton Coldfield Town v Redditch United
Stourbridge v Kidderminster Harriers
Tamworth Academy v Lye Town
Leamington Lions v Coventry Sphinx
Westfields v Shrewsbury Town
Coundon Court v Knowle
Worcester City v Shifnal Town
Walsall Wood v AFC Telford United
Crusaders v Hereford Pegasus
Tamworth v Doveridge
Sandwell v Solihull Sporting
Peterborough Northern Star v East Bergholt United
Needham Market v Sprowston
St Ives Town v Newmarket Town
Histon v Whittlesey Athletic
Wroxham v Bury Town
Netherton United v Bungay Town
Haverhill Rovers v Wymondham Town
Brett Vale v King’s Lynn Town

ings Lynn Town players warm up
Kings Lynn Town players warm up. (Photo: Sean Doyle)

Watford Development v Chelmsford City
Royston Town v Bowers & Pitsea
Headstone Manor v Biggleswade United
Garston v Southend United CSC
Herts Vipers v AFC Dunstable
Bedford v Hutton
Frontiers v Wodson Park
Luton Town v Oaklands Wolves
Leigh Ramblers v Colney Heath
Margate v Sutton United
Dulwich Hamlet v Herne Bay
Haringey Borough v Clapton CFC
Glebe v Millwall Lionesses
Maidstone United v Bromley
Ashford LFC v Hackney
Islington Borough v Hastings United
Welling United v Borough Green
New London Lionesses v Aylesford
Dartford v Tunbridge Wells Foresters
Abingdon Town v Long Crendon
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Denham United
Ascot United v Tilehurst Panthers
Eversley & California v Caversham United
Milton United v Woodley United
Wycombe Wanderers v Sport London e Benfica
Brentford v Abingdon United
Ashford Town (Middx) v Highworth Town
FC Chippenham v Oxford City
Walton Casuals v Woking
Worthing v Newhaven
Lancing v Seaford Town
AFC Acorns v Badshot Lea
Steyning Town v Roffey
Fulham v Eastbourne United
Chichester City v AFC Littlehampton
Whyteleafe v Dorking Wanderers
Ashmount Leigh v Saltdean United
Fleet Town v Holt United
Shanklin v Bournemouth Sports
Winchester City Flyers v New Milton Town
Weymouth v Alton
Merley Cobham Sports v AFC Stoneham
Moneyfields v Redlands
United Services Portsmouth v Eastleigh
Middlezoy Rovers v Oldland Abbotonians
Sherborne Town v Pucklechurch Sports (1pm)
Forest Green Rovers v Almondsbury

Paulton Rovers v AEK Boco
Brislington A/W Longwell Green
Bristol Ladies Union v Longlevens
Gloucester City v Ilminster Town
Frampton Rangers v Bishops Lydeard
Ottery St Mary v Liskeard Athletic
Torquay United v Helston Athletic
Axminster Town v Budleigh Salterton
Saltash United v Halwill
Bideford v Feniton
AFC St Austell v Marine Academy Plymouth

Click here for venues for all ties.

#WEURO2022: Applications open for volunteers

Would you like to read more women’s football news just like this? Sign up to receive the She Kicks Women’s Football newsletter


Credit: Source link